KudoZ home » English to Italian » Economics

Traditional net debtors

Italian translation: debitori netti tradizionali


11:25 Sep 4, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: Traditional net debtors
..."Traditional net debtors of the economy".
Grazie in anticipo
Patrizia Savona
Italy
Italian translation:debitori netti tradizionali
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Michele Esposito
Italy
Grading comment
grazie Michele
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3debitori netti tradizionali
Michele Esposito
2disavanzi netti tradizionaliGAR


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
traditional net debtors
debitori netti tradizionali


Explanation:



    Reference: http://www.mercatoelettrico.org/GmeWebItaliano/MenuBibliotec...
    Reference: http://dep.eco.uniroma1.it/~ciccaron/Docs/EsaMo08.09.05%20NO...
Michele Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
grazie Michele

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
55 mins

agree  texjax DDS PhD
1 hr

agree  Marilina Vanuzzi
3 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
traditional net debtors
disavanzi netti tradizionali


Explanation:
cheers

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22