KudoZ home » English to Italian » Economics

as between

Italian translation: tra


13:46 Apr 1, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: as between
A agrees that no person shall be required to see whether B as attorney hereunder is entitled to exercise the powers granted under this Clause and **as between** A and all other persons any deed, transfer or other document executed or other action taken by B as attorney hereunder shall be valid and binding on A

Proprio non capisoc la seconda parte della frase, con questo *as between*. Ho tolto tutti gli incisi per rendervela più leggibile, perché era lunga 15 cm...
sabina moscatelli
Italy
Italian translation:tra
Explanation:
A me non viene in mente che tra (o al massimo come tra ...) e l'ho sempre trovato in questo contesto.

spero di averti aiutato
Selected response from:

Alessandra Alsip
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1tra
Alessandra Alsip
3 +1Come tra
Giovanni Pizzati
3così come se...Barbara Micheletto
3cosìccome/ come anche
Simo Blom
3poiché/siccome tra (A e le altre persone)
Regina Eichstaedter


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tra


Explanation:
A me non viene in mente che tra (o al massimo come tra ...) e l'ho sempre trovato in questo contesto.

spero di averti aiutato

Alessandra Alsip
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDCypher: A proposito dei rapporti tra A ed altri"...quindi "tra A ed altri soggetti"
1 day1 hr

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
as between (A and all other persons)
poiché/siccome tra (A e le altre persone)


Explanation:
A agrees that ... and ... as between A and all other persons any deed ... shall be valid and binding on A ...
A concorda che... e poiché tra A e le altre persone ogni azione ... sarà valida e vincolante per A ...

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Come tra


Explanation:
Mi sembra un semplice termine di paragone.


Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cosìccome/ come anche


Explanation:
Se provo a capirla così mi scorre.

A agrees that no person shall be required to see whether B as attorney hereunder is entitled to exercise the powers granted under this Clause,
*cosìccome* any deed, transfer or other document executed tra Aand all other persons, or other action taken by B as attorney hereunder shall be valid and binding on A.


Simo Blom
Finland
Native speaker of: Finnish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
così come se...


Explanation:
così come se fosse stato stipulato / intrapreso tra lo stesso A e tutte le altre persone (= tra lo stesso A e qualsivoglia altro soggetto).

Secondo me in Inglese è "pasticciato" ma il senso è questo.

B.

B.

Barbara Micheletto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian