KudoZ home » English to Italian » Economics

proceedings articles

Italian translation: pubblicazioni di atti (di convegno)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proceedings articles
Italian translation:pubblicazioni di atti (di convegno)
Entered by: Adele Oliveri

08:19 Nov 6, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
English term or phrase: proceedings articles
come qualche volta capita, capisco cosa vuol dire (sono i paper inviati a una conferenza o prodotti dopo una conferenza), ma non trovo un traducente adatto... grazie per l'aiuto (contesto a seguire)

Many others have extensively investigated the subject over a period of
forty years, resulting in several hundred academic journal and
**proceedings articles**.
Adele Oliveri
Italy
pubblicazioni di atti
Explanation:
pubblicazioni di atti (di convegno)...
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4articoli sugli atti/verbali del congresso
Marilina Vanuzzi
3pubblicazioni di atti
Oscar Romagnone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
articoli sugli atti/verbali del congresso


Explanation:
Business English - Garzanti

Proceedings = atti di un congresso
Conference proceedings = verbale di un congresso

.......................

Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pubblicazioni di atti


Explanation:
pubblicazioni di atti (di convegno)...

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
grazie a tutti :-)