KudoZ home » English to Italian » Economics

form partnerships

Italian translation: instaurare dei rapporti di collaborazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:form partnerships
Italian translation:instaurare dei rapporti di collaborazione
Entered by: Serena Tutino

15:41 Feb 19, 2008
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Economics / Contratto
English term or phrase: form partnerships
Vuol dire "costituire delle società", ma non esiste anche un'altra possibilità, tipo "instaurare dei rapporti di collaborazione"?

XXX will form partnerships with industry leaders and introduce sub distributors into certain markets...
Serena Tutino
Italy
instaurare / stabilire / avviare una collaborazione
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3instaurare / stabilire / avviare una collaborazione
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4dar vita a delle partnership/ rapporti di partnership/ collaborazioni
Simona Sgro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
instaurare / stabilire / avviare una collaborazione


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  simona trapani
14 mins
  -> Grazie Simona

agree  Oscar Romagnone
9 hrs
  -> Grazie Oscar

agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
2 days7 hrs
  -> Grazie Maria Rosa

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dar vita a delle partnership/ rapporti di partnership/ collaborazioni


Explanation:
*

Simona Sgro
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 3