KudoZ home » English to Italian » Economics

volume use

Italian translation: richiesta elevata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(will have a) volume use (for this product)
Italian translation:richiesta elevata
Entered by: Federico Zanolla

15:55 Feb 19, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Economics / Contratto
English term or phrase: volume use
This agreement takes into account that XXX has identified several retail markets, notably in Australian market sectors, that will have a volume use for this product.

Non riesco a dare un senso a questa espressione, non l'ho mai sentita...
Serena Tutino
Italy
richiesta elevata
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Federico Zanolla
Grading comment
grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4uso massicciosimona trapani
3 +1richiesta elevataFederico Zanolla
3impiego/uso su larga scalachristiecalos


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
uso massiccio


Explanation:
solo un'ipotesi a senso leggendo la frase

simona trapani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adele Oliveri: credo sia giusto. stavo guardando il picchi, e per "volume business" mi dà "attività all'ingrosso". la tua resa mi sembra adeguata.
2 mins
  -> grazie adele;)

agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
3 hrs
  -> grazie;)

agree  Stefania F.
5 hrs
  -> grazie;)

agree  Oscar Romagnone: Da abbinarsi ovviamente al verbo fare: "faranno"...
9 hrs
  -> grazie e buonanotte anche a te;)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
richiesta elevata


Explanation:
.

Federico Zanolla
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adele Oliveri: anche la tua opzione mi piace :-)
1 min
  -> evviva, +1 in autostima :D

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
impiego/uso su larga scala


Explanation:
Solo un suggerimento, mi suona molto commericale.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2008-02-19 16:20:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche 'largo uso/impiego'

'in cui si prospetta un largo uso/impiego...'

christiecalos