KudoZ home » English to Italian » Economics

to exit

Italian translation: terminare un rapporto contrattuale


14:09 Apr 3, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: to exit
In the rest of the world, XXX will benefit from the strength of YYYY’s globally integrated distribution network, both in mature Western European markets as well as in high-growth emerging regions. Excluding the US and Nordic countries, V&S’ brands are currently distributed through Maxxium, a joint venture between V&S, Fortune Brands, The Edrington Group and Remy Cointreau, each partner having a 25% shareholding. Pernod Ricard will exit Maxxium within 2 years from closing for a low contractual cost.
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:terminare un rapporto contrattuale
Explanation:
terminerà il suo rapporto contrattuale con
Selected response from:

Giovanna Tomaro
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ritirarsi
Oriana Antichi
3risolvere/mettere fine/cessare
Ivana Giuliani
3terminare un rapporto contrattuale
Giovanna Tomaro
3lasciare
Adele Oliveri


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lasciare


Explanation:
Pernod Ricard lascerà la Maxxium entro 2 anni...

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 308

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
terminare un rapporto contrattuale


Explanation:
terminerà il suo rapporto contrattuale con

Giovanna Tomaro
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ritirarsi


Explanation:
anche: si ritirerà...


Oriana Antichi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
1 hr

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
risolvere/mettere fine/cessare


Explanation:
un rapporto contrattuale
in questo caso credo si tratti di un contratto di distribuzione con Maxiumm

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 34