KudoZ home » English to Italian » Economics

processing cycle

Italian translation: ciclo di elaborazione (degli ordini)


17:28 Apr 9, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: processing cycle
The following table outlines a typical service work order processing cycle using XXXXX transactions
Vincenzo Di Maso
Portugal
Italian translation:ciclo di elaborazione (degli ordini)
Explanation:
ciclo di elabarazione degli ordini

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 giorni (2008-04-18 19:21:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te Vincenzo!
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ciclo di elaborazione (degli ordini)
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
5ciclo di procedure
Giovanni Pizzati
4iter di lavorazione (dell'ordine)
Mimma Coppola
4ciclo di processomarco scaramastra


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ciclo di procedure


Explanation:
letterale

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
iter di lavorazione (dell'ordine)


Explanation:
un'altra possibilità

Mimma Coppola
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 day35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ciclo di processo


Explanation:
altra alternativa

marco scaramastra
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ciclo di elaborazione (degli ordini)


Explanation:
ciclo di elabarazione degli ordini

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 giorni (2008-04-18 19:21:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te Vincenzo!

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrizia Detassis
2 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Paola_P
14 hrs
  -> Grazie Paola!

agree  nic
19 hrs
  -> Grazie Nicola!

agree  Mara Ballarini
4 days
  -> Grazie Mara!