KudoZ home » English to Italian » Economics

single subscriber shareholder

Italian translation: azionista/socio unico


09:23 Jun 25, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / azioni
English term or phrase: single subscriber shareholder
Verbale di una società:

TRANSFER OF SHARES: [it was noted] that xxx (società) and yyy (altra società) transfer their 2 ordinary shares valued at £ 1.00 each to the undermentioned and further issue appropriate Share Certificates to the new ***Single Subscriber Shareholder***:

zzz (nome persona) ONE Ordinary Share

zzz (nome persona) ONE Ordinary Share

Può andare qualcosa come "singolo sottoscrittore di azioni"? O magari "unico"? Grazie
Lorenzo Lilli
Italian translation:azionista/socio unico
Explanation:
di solito si parla di socio/azionista unico; e secondo me e' sufficiente, e si puo' tralasciare subscriber
Selected response from:

fgb
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1azionista unicobettmar
3azionista/socio unicofgb


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
azionista unico


Explanation:
Spero che ti sia di qualche aiuto

bettmar
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenico Cianci
4 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
azionista/socio unico


Explanation:
di solito si parla di socio/azionista unico; e secondo me e' sufficiente, e si puo' tralasciare subscriber

fgb
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Grazie!