KudoZ home » English to Italian » Economics

Incentive settlement

Italian translation: Piano di Incentivi


10:55 Aug 11, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: Incentive settlement
rappresenta uno dei obiettivi del reparti di gestione dell'azienda insieme a:
– Productive/Non-productive hours
– Activity / productivity of technicians
– Deviations in offers, invoicing, and sales.
Valentina Cafiero
Italy
Italian translation:Piano di Incentivi
Explanation:
"Piano di Incentivi" would work as well.
Selected response from:

xxxemanuela03
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1allocazione degli incentiviRoberto Rossetti
5Piano di Incentivixxxemanuela03
4Accordo di incentivazioneFeng Shui
4liquidazione degli incentiviMariacarmela Attisani


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incentive settlement
liquidazione degli incentivi


Explanation:
.

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incentive settlement
allocazione degli incentivi


Explanation:
o se preferisci distribuzione degli incentivi.Bisogna stabilire a chi dare gli incentivi e perchè

Roberto Rossetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bpedemonte
1 min

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incentive settlement
Accordo di incentivazione


Explanation:
settlement: an adjustment or agreement reached in matters of finance, business, etc.
incentive: an additional payment made to employees as a means of increasing production

Potrebbe anche essere: Accordo in materia di incentivi

Feng Shui
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
incentive settlement
Piano di Incentivi


Explanation:
"Piano di Incentivi" would work as well.

xxxemanuela03
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4