KudoZ home » English to Italian » Education / Pedagogy

bar management with lab

Italian translation: lascia ...


17:36 Jun 23, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / certificate
English term or phrase: bar management with lab
it's a subject
Galachiara
Italian translation:lascia ...
Explanation:
... with lab = con pratica

didi
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gestione del servizio di bar con esercitazioni pratiche
dgaggi
4lascia ...
dieter haake


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lascia ...


Explanation:
... with lab = con pratica

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestione del servizio di bar con esercitazioni pratiche


Explanation:
Fa parte del cosiddetto "service" che si divide nel servizio di sala, cucina e bar.
Anziché usare "esercitazioni pratiche" puoi usare anche "laboratorio"
cfr.->http://www.schoolbox.it/pgs/orient/morosct.html

dgaggi
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8