KudoZ home » English to Italian » Education / Pedagogy

result intimation card

Italian translation: comunicazione del risultato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:result intimation card
Italian translation:comunicazione del risultato
Entered by: Marta Bevanda

14:07 Feb 10, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: result intimation card
Result Intimation card
M.A. English Part I, Annual examination 2006

Pass Result Intimation
This result intimation is issued, errors and omissions excepted, as a notice only. An entry appearing in it does not in itself confer any right or privilege independently to the grant of a proper diploma which will be issued under the regulations in due course.
Cinzia Marcelli
comunicazione del risultato
Explanation:
intimation - annuncio formale, intimazione, notificazione (Hoepli)

La comunicazione del risultato dell'esame e la relativa verbalizzazione avverranno durante la prova orale.
http://infostudent.psy.unipd.it/XVPsicologiaW/DW2149.htm

Spero ti sia d'aiuto!
Selected response from:

Marta Bevanda
Netherlands
Grading comment
Grazie, il senso è quello.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1comunicazione del risultato
Marta Bevanda
3attestato di esamepotra


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comunicazione del risultato


Explanation:
intimation - annuncio formale, intimazione, notificazione (Hoepli)

La comunicazione del risultato dell'esame e la relativa verbalizzazione avverranno durante la prova orale.
http://infostudent.psy.unipd.it/XVPsicologiaW/DW2149.htm

Spero ti sia d'aiuto!

Marta Bevanda
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie, il senso è quello.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shera Lyn Parpia: credo cha sia una comuncazione senza valore legale quindi non è un attestato.
3 hrs
  -> Si', anche il testo originale sembra andare in questo senso. Grazie mille!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
attestato di esame


Explanation:
It is a notice stating that an exam has been taking bearing a certain result.

potra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish