KudoZ home » English to Italian » Education / Pedagogy

first-year (improvement) pre-degree examination

Italian translation: Procedure per la Verifica dell'Apprendimento nei Corsi di Laurea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:first-year (improvement) pre-degree examination
Italian translation:Procedure per la Verifica dell'Apprendimento nei Corsi di Laurea
Entered by: Alessandra Del Basso

08:44 Mar 7, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / mark sheet
English term or phrase: first-year (improvement) pre-degree examination
Esame di pre-laurea o pre-diploma universitario del primo anno(miglioramento)
Any suggestions?
Thanks!
Vanita
United Kingdom
Procedure per la Verifica dell'Apprendimento nei Corsi di Laurea
Explanation:
verifica = to assess
apprendimento = degree of knowledge aquired
Selected response from:

Alessandra Del Basso
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Procedure per la Verifica dell'Apprendimento nei Corsi di Laurea
Alessandra Del Basso
3esame di profitto
chiara37


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
esame di profitto


Explanation:
Può essere un semplice esame di profitto per accertare i miglioramenti dello studente durante il primo anno di studi..

chiara37
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Procedure per la Verifica dell'Apprendimento nei Corsi di Laurea


Explanation:
verifica = to assess
apprendimento = degree of knowledge aquired

Alessandra Del Basso
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!