KudoZ home » English to Italian » Education / Pedagogy

good morning

Italian translation: vedi sotto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:good morning
Italian translation:vedi sotto
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

03:23 Aug 24, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / student
English term or phrase: good morning
good morning, good after noo, good nigth
ika
vedi sotto
Explanation:
good morning = buongiorno ("buon mattino" is not very used)
good afternoon = buon pomeriggio
good nigth = buona notte
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vedi sotto
Massimo Gaido
5Mirëmëngjesmergim


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mirëmëngjes


Explanation:
Mirëmëngjes, mirëdita, natën e mirë

mergim
United States

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
good morning = buongiorno ("buon mattino" is not very used)
good afternoon = buon pomeriggio
good nigth = buona notte

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
thank you very much