KudoZ home » English to Italian » Education / Pedagogy

spin-offs

Italian translation: effetti / sviluppi / conseguenze


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spin-offs
Italian translation:effetti / sviluppi / conseguenze
Entered by: Tania Bendoni

07:38 Sep 6, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: spin-offs
Our growth as professionals has had amazing spin-offs for us as teachers, for children, for parents, and for the wider educational community; and that has to be good news for early childhood education
Tania Bendoni
effetti / sviluppi / conseguenze
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6effetti / sviluppi / conseguenze
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3vantaggi secondari
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
effetti / sviluppi / conseguenze


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuseppina Manfredi
8 mins
  -> Grazie Giuseppina

agree  Dana Rinaldi
14 mins
  -> Grazie Dana

agree  Science451
35 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Barbara Salardi
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Barbara

agree  Kilian Seavers: si conseguenze positive
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Kilian

agree  Monica Cainarca
1 day3 hrs
  -> Grazie

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vantaggi secondari


Explanation:
Another possibility.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew