KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

injection project

Italian translation: procedura di inserimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:injection project
Italian translation:procedura di inserimento
Entered by: baroni

15:26 May 19, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: injection project
Insulated S-Video plug prevents electrical shortage during the injection process

ho tradotto con: Spina s-video isolata per evitare un corto circuito durante il processo di iniezione.

non so perché ma "iniezione" mi fa venire in mente i motori...qui si parla di cavi per stereo ecc...
baroni
procedura di inserimento
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-05-19 15:29:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O solo inserimento
Selected response from:

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3procedura di inserimento
Francesco Volpe
4quando si attacca?
Vanessa Rivera Rivier
4iniezione
Valentina Viali
3operazione di inserzioneGiacomo Camaiora


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
procedura di inserimento


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-05-19 15:29:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O solo inserimento

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giorgio Testa: sì, giusto1
2 mins

agree  Vanessa Rivera Rivier: si esatto!
3 mins

agree  Alberta Batticciotto: perfetto
42 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
iniezione


Explanation:
dal McGraw Hill/zanichelli - "injection": (Elettron)1 Method of applying a signal to an electronic circuit or device 2 The process of introducing electrons or holes into a semiconductor so that their total number exceeds the number present at thermal equilibrium

Valentina Viali
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 24

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quando si attacca?


Explanation:
e cioe' plug in quando si attacca la spina forse o il cavo o quel che sia

Vanessa Rivera Rivier
Puerto Rico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operazione di inserzione


Explanation:
Giacomo

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 103