KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

eyepiece cap

Italian translation: copriobiettivo / coprioculare


05:21 Feb 25, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / digital camera
English term or phrase: eyepiece cap
Vorrei sapere se "coprioculare" e "conghiglia oculare" sono i termini comunemente usati per "eyepiece cap" e "eyepiece cup". Grazie mille per il vostro aiuto!
nani
Italy
Italian translation:copriobiettivo / coprioculare
Explanation:
many examples from google
Selected response from:

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1copri mirino
Gian
4copriobiettivo / coprioculare
Shera Lyn Parpia


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
copriobiettivo / coprioculare


Explanation:
many examples from google

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Grazie!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
copri mirino


Explanation:
http://www.shard.it/Oly_35mm_List.htm

XX0010 Copri mirino
2046 Copri obiettivo
02052 Copri slitta flash


Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 720

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Callegari
7 hrs