KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Control power voltage range

Italian translation: campo della tensione di controllo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Control power voltage range
Italian translation:campo della tensione di controllo
Entered by: Flavia Cubeddu

19:52 Aug 4, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Control power voltage range
We are delaing with panel specifications for generator protection panel. There is a list of items such as: Control power, installation, Standard enclosure, battery load, Control power voltage range (+/- 10%). Any ideas? Tks
Flavia Cubeddu
campo della tensione di controllo
Explanation:
tralascerei power, perché corrente e tensione forniscono sempre una "forza" di tipo elettrico
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1campo della tensione di controllo
Gian
4Intervallo di variazione tensione di alimentazione
gianfranco


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
control power voltage range
Intervallo di variazione tensione di alimentazione


Explanation:
"Control range" secondo me dovrebbe essere l'intervallo entro cui viene consentita la variazione della tensione di alimentazione.

ciao
Gianfranco

gianfranco
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 248

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
control power voltage range
campo della tensione di controllo


Explanation:
tralascerei power, perché corrente e tensione forniscono sempre una "forza" di tipo elettrico

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 720

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angie Garbarino
15 hrs