KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

sending unit

Italian translation: unità di trasmissione di...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sending unit
Italian translation:unità di trasmissione di...
Entered by: clarinet3

12:52 Oct 28, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / probe calibration procedure
English term or phrase: sending unit
calibration of a probe - in the document itself there are fuel sending units / water sending units
Therese Marshall
unità di trasmissione di...
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

clarinet3
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1unità di alimentazione
Valeria Faber
4 +1unità di trasmissione di...
clarinet3
4sensori di (presenza) caburante, sensori di (presenza) acqua
Vittorio Preite
3unità trasmettitora
silviantonia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unità trasmettitora


Explanation:
?

silviantonia
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vittorio Preite: in spagnolo? trasmettitora?
2 hrs
  -> in spagnolo, transmisora

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unità di trasmissione di...


Explanation:
...

clarinet3
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unità di alimentazione


Explanation:
.

Valeria Faber
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 339

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGabi Ancarol
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sensori di (presenza) caburante, sensori di (presenza) acqua


Explanation:
questi sensori mandano solo dei segnali elettrici e non alimentano un bel niente.

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 331