KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

RECESSED SHOULDER OF THE FLOAT

Italian translation: vano per l\'incasso del galleggiante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RECESSED SHOULDER OF THE FLOAT
Italian translation:vano per l\'incasso del galleggiante
Entered by: Therese Marshall

11:11 Oct 29, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / WIRING DIAGRAMS
English term or phrase: RECESSED SHOULDER OF THE FLOAT
FULL PHRASE: PLEASE NOTE THAT THE RECESSED SHOULDER OF THE FLOAT IS DOWNWARD ON THE EMPTY FLOAT
Therese Marshall
vano per l'incasso del galleggiante
Explanation:
Senza una figura è difficile decidere come renderlo.
Selected response from:

Andrea Re
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4margine o spalla incassata del galleggiante
ibfl
2vano per l'incasso del galleggiante
Andrea Re


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
recessed shoulder of the float
vano per l'incasso del galleggiante


Explanation:
Senza una figura è difficile decidere come renderlo.

Andrea Re
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 96

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recessed shoulder of the float
margine o spalla incassata del galleggiante


Explanation:
you can use either margine or spalla (as you stylistically prefer)

ibfl
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian