KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

SHUT-OFF RELAY

Italian translation: relè di arresto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SHUT-OFF RELAY
Italian translation:relè di arresto
Entered by: Andrea Re

11:16 Oct 29, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / TANK LEVEL MONITOR SYSTEM
English term or phrase: SHUT-OFF RELAY
QUITE RIGHT KIND ANSWERER - RUSHED OFF MY FEET - I DIDN'T REALISE I'D NOT CHANGED THE LANGUAGE PAIRS!!!! I USUALLY WORK FROM ITALIAN INTO ENGLISH!!! tHANKS FOR POINTING IT OUT!!!
Therese Marshall
relè di arresto
Explanation:
Mah.... senza altro contesto non saprei cos'altro dire.
Selected response from:

Andrea Re
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4relè di arresto
Andrea Re
3rele di chiusuraLoretta Bertoli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
shut-off relay
relè di arresto


Explanation:
Mah.... senza altro contesto non saprei cos'altro dire.

Andrea Re
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Anela: sono d'accordo, credo vada riferito all'arresto del carburante o di altro liquido dato che si tratta di un sistema di controllo di livello di un serbatoio
7 mins
  -> Grazie Paola

agree  Gian
1 hr
  -> Grazie

agree  Alberta Batticciotto
4 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  clarinet3: agree
10 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shut-off relay
rele di chiusura


Explanation:
un alternativa

Loretta Bertoli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4