KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

interlocking operation

Italian translation: operazione di sincronizzazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interlocking operation
Italian translation:operazione di sincronizzazione
Entered by: Valentina Diani

08:54 Mar 6, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: interlocking operation
Nella descrizione tecnica del software PLC di un impianto:
"Remote Operation:
Operation of single aggregates or groups of aggregates (start/stop) or manual setting of valves, butterfy valves, actuators e.g. from control desks or panels in the control room(s) as well as open/closed loop control funcitons and complete *interlocking operation* of the plant via HMI and conventional operator elements as far as required for plant operation." TIA!
Valentina Diani
Italy
operazione di sincronizzazione
Explanation:
operazione di sincronizzazione completa dell'impianto per mezzo di Human Machine Interface e ...
Selected response from:

Sandra Petrongolo
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4operazione di sincronizzazione
Sandra Petrongolo
3operazione combinata
Valeria Faber


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operazione di sincronizzazione


Explanation:
operazione di sincronizzazione completa dell'impianto per mezzo di Human Machine Interface e ...

Sandra Petrongolo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
grazie!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operazione combinata


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 ore (2007-03-06 14:11:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

e completa operazione combinata dell'impianto via HMI e elementi dati da operatori convenzionali...

Valeria Faber
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 339