KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

equipment for mobile object identification

Italian translation: dispositivo per l'identificazione di un oggetto mobile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equipment for mobile object identification
Italian translation:dispositivo per l'identificazione di un oggetto mobile
Entered by: Gian

11:25 Mar 19, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: equipment for mobile object identification
Si parla di moduli wireless per trasmissione dati (stampante)
Radiofrequenza

Il contesto:
"All area is used and exclusion of the band for equipment for mobile object identification is impossible"

Utilizzo di tutta l'area e impossibilità di esclusione della banda ....??

Grazie!
Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
dispositivo per l'identificazione di un oggetto mobile
Explanation:
tutta l'area è stata usata e non è possibile escludere la banda del dispositivo per l'identificazione di un oggetto mobile



http://www.freepatentsonline.com/5525991.html

The primary object of the invention is to realize a mobile object identification system of simple construction and low cost, in which the responding unit attached to a mobile object writes data only once when it receives write signals repeatedly in communication with antenna units. When a tag unit (responding unit) receives a write signal from a writing antenna unit, it writes data to the data memory when a completion flag is cleared. When the data is first written, a control circuit sets the completion flag. Then, if the tag unit receives additional write signals in the communication area of the same writing antenna unit, the control circuit invalidates the data write command on the ground that the completion flag is set, thereby preventing duplicate data writing.
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1equipaggiamento per l'identificazione di dispositivi mobili
Gianni Pastore
3dispositivo per l'identificazione di un oggetto mobile
Gian


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
equipaggiamento per l'identificazione di dispositivi mobili


Explanation:
Mi pare sia così

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 207

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serena Tutino
1 hr
  -> Grazie Serena

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dispositivo per l'identificazione di un oggetto mobile


Explanation:
tutta l'area è stata usata e non è possibile escludere la banda del dispositivo per l'identificazione di un oggetto mobile



http://www.freepatentsonline.com/5525991.html

The primary object of the invention is to realize a mobile object identification system of simple construction and low cost, in which the responding unit attached to a mobile object writes data only once when it receives write signals repeatedly in communication with antenna units. When a tag unit (responding unit) receives a write signal from a writing antenna unit, it writes data to the data memory when a completion flag is cleared. When the data is first written, a control circuit sets the completion flag. Then, if the tag unit receives additional write signals in the communication area of the same writing antenna unit, the control circuit invalidates the data write command on the ground that the completion flag is set, thereby preventing duplicate data writing.


Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 720
Grading comment
grazie a tutti