KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

tab tape

Italian translation: TAB = Tape Automatic Bonding


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tab tape
Italian translation:TAB = Tape Automatic Bonding
Entered by: Gian

08:04 Jun 1, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electronics
English term or phrase: tab tape
One or more conformal coatings of diamond-like carbon deposited onto a carrier for a flexible circuit or a TAB TAPE construction during the manufacturing process give an improved construction.
Punto a Capo
TAB = Tape Uautomatic Bonding
Explanation:
vedi il vito

http://www.polito.it/cetem/corsi/db/9165N/pdf/matsup/parte_h...

è un nastro adesivo per applicare componenti; penso si possa lasciare così

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-01 08:24:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tape autom. bonding (TAB)

Scusa l\'errore sopra
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1TAB = Tape Uautomatic Bonding
Gian
4nastro ad integrazione automatica (TAB)Paolo Risso


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
TAB = Tape Uautomatic Bonding


Explanation:
vedi il vito

http://www.polito.it/cetem/corsi/db/9165N/pdf/matsup/parte_h...

è un nastro adesivo per applicare componenti; penso si possa lasciare così

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-01 08:24:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tape autom. bonding (TAB)

Scusa l\'errore sopra

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 720
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilda Manara
5 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nastro ad integrazione automatica (TAB)


Explanation:
TAB (tape automated bonding)
"Tab Tape is a self fastening hanging strap.." (http://csfrance.amb-usa.fr/archives.htm).

TAB sarebbe: integrazione automatica su nastro



    Reference: http://www.vnu.jackson.it/EO/277048.asp
Paolo Risso
Italy