KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

establish a system

Italian translation: approntare/mettere a punto un sistema


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:establish a system
Italian translation:approntare/mettere a punto un sistema
Entered by: Cristina Giannetti

14:20 Sep 20, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: establish a system
Champelli created video content including a constantly changing wave of colors, and he programmed the display to jibe with the other design elements throughout the bar and hotel. “The colors on the ‘wheel spokes’ are chosen to complement and in other times contrast with the LED wall,” said Champelli. “Combined, these lights give the Center Bar a pulse and a tempo and establish a system to keep things moving without being a distraction.”
Cristina Giannetti
approntare/mettere a punto un sistema
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4approntare/mettere a punto un sistema
Gian
3stabiliscono/creano un ritmoGraziano Scaldaferri
3creano un sistema
favaro


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
creano un sistema


Explanation:
.

favaro
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
approntare/mettere a punto un sistema


Explanation:
**

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 720

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stabiliscono/creano un ritmo


Explanation:
Un'idea

Graziano Scaldaferri
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian