KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

chip scale packaging

Italian translation: chip scale packaging/miniaturizzazione del packaging


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chip scale packaging
Italian translation:chip scale packaging/miniaturizzazione del packaging
Entered by: Valeria Faber

13:04 Jan 12, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: chip scale packaging
and, chip scale packaging, namely, semiconductor packaging for manufacturers of semiconductors and electronic components, systems and devices utilizing semiconductors, namely, dies, substrates, interposers, wire bond and solder bumps, circuitized lead frames and circuit boards used to protect integrated circuits from contaminants, moisture, and mechanical damage and to provide for electrical connections to and from the integrated circuits
didiv
chip scale packaging/miniaturizzazione del packaging
Explanation:
io lo lascerei in inglese...

letteralmente significa che il packaging ha quasi le stesse dimensioni del chip

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 min (2008-01-12 13:30:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.national.com/ITA/news/item/1,4306,5,00.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 min (2008-01-12 13:37:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure *packaging miniaturizzato*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 min (2008-01-12 13:38:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cpv.org/pballegati/CPV_IMPA_tot_new.pdf
http://www.vicenzafiera.it/it/news/news.php?idcomunicato=238...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni20 ore (2008-01-15 09:13:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!
Selected response from:

Valeria Faber
Italy
Grading comment
GRAZIE!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3chip scale packaging/miniaturizzazione del packaging
Valeria Faber
3chp scala pacchettomaddalenabianco


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chp scala pacchetto


Explanation:
CSP (chip scala pacchetto o chip dimensioni pacchetto) è un pacchetto che ha una superficie...Fornire lowcost e di test di burn-in, CSP è un sostituto per la buona nota...
www.aseglobal.com/content/4-1-5.htm

maddalenabianco
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chip scale packaging/miniaturizzazione del packaging


Explanation:
io lo lascerei in inglese...

letteralmente significa che il packaging ha quasi le stesse dimensioni del chip

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 min (2008-01-12 13:30:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.national.com/ITA/news/item/1,4306,5,00.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 min (2008-01-12 13:37:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure *packaging miniaturizzato*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 min (2008-01-12 13:38:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cpv.org/pballegati/CPV_IMPA_tot_new.pdf
http://www.vicenzafiera.it/it/news/news.php?idcomunicato=238...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni20 ore (2008-01-15 09:13:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!

Valeria Faber
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 339
Grading comment
GRAZIE!