KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

one-piece three-pointed hammer

Italian translation: pulsante che comanda tre funzioni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one-piece three-pointed hammer
Italian translation:pulsante che comanda tre funzioni
Entered by: Maria Elisa Manfrino

20:00 Feb 15, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: one-piece three-pointed hammer
Orologi - cronografi

It has an industry-leading power reserve of over 45 hours and it has one entirely new innovation – a thin one-piece three-pointed hammer which allows all three chronograph hands to re-set instantly and in perfect unison
Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
pulsante che comanda tre funzioni
Explanation:
pulsante che comanda tre funzioni simultaneamente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2008-02-15 22:03:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

che azzera tre lancette istantaneamente e all'unisono
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie Gian
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4martelletto monoblocco/singolo a tre teste
Leonardo La Malfa
4 +1pulsante che comanda tre funzioni
Gian
3un martelletto unico a tre punte
Manuela Dal Castello


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
un martelletto unico a tre punte


Explanation:
oppure "un martelletto a tre punte ottenuto da un pezzo unico"

Manuela Dal Castello
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 6

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pulsante che comanda tre funzioni


Explanation:
pulsante che comanda tre funzioni simultaneamente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2008-02-15 22:03:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

che azzera tre lancette istantaneamente e all'unisono

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 720
Grading comment
grazie Gian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Crocè: "leva a martello" presente nei movimenti cronografici per azzerare le lancette alla pressione del pulsante apposito.
2 days1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
martelletto monoblocco/singolo a tre teste


Explanation:
O "a tre estremità"

Leonardo La Malfa
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmoranna
32 mins
  -> Grazie moranna.

agree  Federico Zanolla
9 hrs
  -> Grazie morby.

agree  simona trapani
10 hrs
  -> Grazie Simona.

agree  Beatriz Galiano
1 day1 hr
  -> iGracias, Beatriz!