KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

long distance products

Italian translation: prodotti/articoli per lettura a lunga distanza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:long distance products
Italian translation:prodotti/articoli per lettura a lunga distanza
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

10:26 Feb 10, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: long distance products
In addition to many long distance products our small size tags are clearly much more performing than etched or printed antennas: we can propose an unequalled and
complete range of products for Item level identification.

Potete dirmi cosa intende qui con "long distance products"?

grazie mille
R.
Romina Minucci
Italy
prodotti/articoli per lettura a lunga distanza
Explanation:
trovi tantissimi riferimenti per RFID + lunga distanza..segui questo link

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&client=firefox-a&channel=s...


Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2prodotti/articoli per lettura a lunga distanza
Francesca Siotto
5italianxxxandrea piunn
2prodotti ad ampio raggio
Valeria Faber


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prodotti/articoli per lettura a lunga distanza


Explanation:
trovi tantissimi riferimenti per RFID + lunga distanza..segui questo link

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&client=firefox-a&channel=s...




Francesca Siotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Carroccetto
2 mins

agree  Valeria Faber: sì, così è meglio :-)
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
prodotti ad ampio raggio


Explanation:
Romina, se dessi più contesto...

deduco (forse sbagliando) che si parla di antenne, per cui direi qualcosa che copre un più ampio raggio/distanza

Valeria Faber
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 339

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
italian


Explanation:
prodotti/lettura a lunga distanza

xxxandrea piunn
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mirra_: forse dovresti guardare meglio i titoli dei vari campi che compongono il KudoZ prima di rispondere... :)
2 hrs