KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

lightwave conductors

Italian translation: conduttore di onde di luce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lightwave conductors
Italian translation:conduttore di onde di luce
Entered by: Vittorio Preite

19:35 Jun 25, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: lightwave conductors
One injector for computer tomography (CT) and nuclear magnetic resonance tomography (MRI)
Battery power supply (including charger)
Simple change from CT to MR by switching over the software
Inclusive terminal
Mechanical assembly with non-ferromagnetic materials -> the homogeneity of the magnetic field is not detrimentally affected
data exchange between terminal and injector via lightwave conductors
Economical utilization of contrast agent by post-rinsing with NaCl
Patient tube with two return valves for single use
Laura Gentili
Italy
conduttori di onde di luce
Explanation:
in altre parole, fibre ottiche. ma controlla
Selected response from:

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1conduttori di onde di luce
Vittorio Preite
3conduttore d'onde leggereJH Trads


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conduttore d'onde leggere


Explanation:
not sure

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conduttori di onde di luce


Explanation:
in altre parole, fibre ottiche. ma controlla

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 331
Grading comment
Grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  byteman
4 hrs