KudoZ home » English to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

end-arm tooling

Italian translation: equipaggiamenti terminali di bracci di robot


16:42 Jul 31, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: end-arm tooling
Nano-Change (m8) quick-disconnection of 8mm and smaller proximity switches, miniature photoelectric sensors, hall-effect switches and reed switches for robotic end-arm tooling, material handling, semiconductor and pharmaceutical processing.
marin44
Italian translation:equipaggiamenti terminali di bracci di robot
Explanation:
Il sistema supportato dal braccio che esegue le manipolazioni o lavorazioni; nel caso più semplice è una pinza, o mano artificiale.

Giacomo
Selected response from:

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1equipaggiamenti terminali di bracci di robotGiacomo Camaiora
4attrezzi per bracci robotici
Vittorio Preite


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attrezzi per bracci robotici


Explanation:
.

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 331

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
equipaggiamenti terminali di bracci di robot


Explanation:
Il sistema supportato dal braccio che esegue le manipolazioni o lavorazioni; nel caso più semplice è una pinza, o mano artificiale.

Giacomo

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
4 days