KudoZ home » English to Italian » Energy / Power Generation

all-in-one PC power units

Italian translation: alimentatori integrati per PC


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:all-in-one PC power units
Italian translation:alimentatori integrati per PC
Entered by: Alberto Ladavas

17:53 Jun 14, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: all-in-one PC power units
XXX, leader mondiale nella produzione di all-in-one PC power units, trackballs and accessories.

proprio non mi viene!
Francesca Siotto
alimentatori integrati per PC
Explanation:
Al volo. :-)
Selected response from:

Alberto Ladavas
Grading comment
grazie a entrambi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1alimentatori integrati per PC
Alberto Ladavas
4alimentatori integratiGiorgio Testa


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
all-in-one pc power units
alimentatori integrati per PC


Explanation:
Al volo. :-)

Alberto Ladavas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie a entrambi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alberta Batticciotto
1 min
  -> grazie! :-)

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all-in-one pc power units
alimentatori integrati


Explanation:
tutto l'alimentatore in un blocco unico

http://www.eniak.it/samsung/monitor.asp?desc=Monitor LCD 19"...

Giorgio Testa
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31