KudoZ home » English to Italian » Energy / Power Generation

Exchangers warm water inlet/outlet interfaces connection

Italian translation: ingresso acqua calda agli scambiatori / connessione d'interfaccia con l'uscita


11:58 Aug 13, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: Exchangers warm water inlet/outlet interfaces connection
Interfaces:
Limit with other systems:
- Connecting flanges on the GT - IE100 - IE101
- Exchangers warm water inlet/outlet interfaces connection
- water filling connection n° 701
- ...........
Alessandro Miani
Italian translation:ingresso acqua calda agli scambiatori / connessione d'interfaccia con l'uscita
Explanation:
...
forse sono i limiti di fornitura con altri impianti
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ingresso acqua calda agli scambiatori / connessione d'interfaccia con l'uscita
Gian
4collegamento delle interfacce di entrata/uscita di acqua calda dagli scambiatoriAlberta Batticciotto


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exchangers warm water inlet/outlet interfaces connection
ingresso acqua calda agli scambiatori / connessione d'interfaccia con l'uscita


Explanation:
...
forse sono i limiti di fornitura con altri impianti

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 471

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gianfranco
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exchangers warm water inlet/outlet interfaces connection
collegamento delle interfacce di entrata/uscita di acqua calda dagli scambiatori


Explanation:
:-)

Alberta Batticciotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24