KudoZ home » English to Italian » Energy / Power Generation

Slots, base bottom

Italian translation: aperture (sul fondo del basamento)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Slots, base bottom
Italian translation:aperture (sul fondo del basamento)
Entered by: Gian

17:14 Sep 9, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: Slots, base bottom
Electrical connection outline:
Enlarged view:
....
- Slots, base bottom
- Slots, base top
-..
Alessandro Miani
aperture (sul fondo del basamento)
Explanation:
aperture (sulla parte superiore del basamento)
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aperture (sul fondo del basamento)
Gian
4alloggiamenti, nel fondo della baseAlberta Batticciotto
4connettori di espansione, fondo della base
Michele Esposito


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
slots, base bottom
connettori di espansione, fondo della base


Explanation:


Michele Esposito
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 80
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
slots, base bottom
alloggiamenti, nel fondo della base


Explanation:
.................

Alberta Batticciotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
slots, base bottom
aperture (sul fondo del basamento)


Explanation:
aperture (sulla parte superiore del basamento)

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 471