KudoZ home » English to Italian » Energy / Power Generation

Resin casting

Italian translation: colatura di resina


09:12 Sep 11, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: Resin casting
Resin Cast Single Phase N.G. Transformer:
-......
- Thermostatic contacts
- L.V. Winding
- Resin Casting
- H.V. Winding
Alessandro Miani
Italian translation:colatura di resina
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Michele Esposito
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4resina colata
Nadia Gazzola
4colatura di resina
Michele Esposito
2colata di resinaGAR


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
resin casting
colata di resina


Explanation:
ciao

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resin casting
colatura di resina


Explanation:


Michele Esposito
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 80
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resin casting
resina colata


Explanation:
uno dei tanti rif in rete

http://www.abavecchione.it/resine per colata.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-11 11:09:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in questo caso tradurrei *resina colata* perché si tratta del prodotto della colata e non del procedimento.

La resina (non la colata) serve come isolante per gli avvolgimenti del trasformatore

Nadia Gazzola
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian