KudoZ home » English to Italian » Energy / Power Generation

high capacity engineering partner

Italian translation: partner ingegneristico di elevata capacità


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high capacity engineering partner
Italian translation:partner ingegneristico di elevata capacità
Entered by: Valeria Faber

11:35 Feb 20, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / fotovoltaico
English term or phrase: high capacity engineering partner
High capacity engineering partner for large scale
photovoltaic installations.
Solkraft Contractor PV-engineering company was
founded in 2005 to design, plan, install, run and own
large scale PV plants.
Cristina Giannetti
partner ingegneristico di elevata capacità
Explanation:
un'altra soluzione
Selected response from:

Valeria Faber
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3partner ingegneristico di elevata capacità
Valeria Faber
3un partner di alto livello nel campo dell'ingegneria
laurettap
2partner con elevate capacità/soluzioni ingegneristicheGAR


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
partner con elevate capacità/soluzioni ingegneristiche


Explanation:
cheers

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
un partner di alto livello nel campo dell'ingegneria


Explanation:
una soluzione un po' lunga...

laurettap
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
partner ingegneristico di elevata capacità


Explanation:
un'altra soluzione

Valeria Faber
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 101