KudoZ home » English to Italian » Energy / Power Generation

pipeline receiving terminal

Italian translation: terminale di arrivo condotta


15:15 Oct 20, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: pipeline receiving terminal
Frase:
"Lead Engineer for Electrical Basic design for a *pipeline receiving terminal*"
luisadac
Italian translation:terminale di arrivo condotta
Explanation:
potrebbe essere una condotta per il combustibile: oleodotto /gasdotto/metanodotto
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie 1000!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4terminale di arrivo condotta
Gian
4terminale ricevente di condotta
Laura Crocè
3conduttura ricevente terminale
Sabrina Leone


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conduttura ricevente terminale


Explanation:
su garzanti ho tradotto così...spero possa esserti d'aiuto.

Sabrina Leone
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terminale ricevente di condotta


Explanation:
Ho già fatto questo tipo di traduzioni! Spero che il collegamento ti sia utile!


    Reference: http://www.eni.it/eni/internal.do?icommand=show&RID=@20v1WO|...
Laura Crocè
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terminale di arrivo condotta


Explanation:
potrebbe essere una condotta per il combustibile: oleodotto /gasdotto/metanodotto

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 471
Grading comment
Grazie 1000!