KudoZ home » English to Italian » Energy / Power Generation

UGS facilities

Italian translation: impianti di stoccaggio sotterraneo del gas (UGS: Underground Gas Storage)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:UGS facilities
Italian translation:impianti di stoccaggio sotterraneo del gas (UGS: Underground Gas Storage)
Entered by: luisadac

16:05 Oct 22, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: UGS facilities
"Verification and upgrading of the national grid in relation with implementation of several *UGS facilities*"
luisadac
impianti di stoccaggio sotterraneo del gas (UGS: Underground Gas Storage)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie di nuovo!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1impianti per stoccaggio del gas
Lucia Ghisu
4 +1impianti di stoccaggio sotterraneo del gas (UGS: Underground Gas Storage)
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ugs facilities
impianti di stoccaggio sotterraneo del gas (UGS: Underground Gas Storage)


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Grazie di nuovo!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucia Ghisu: scusa non ho visto la tua risposta!
5 mins
  -> Grazie Lucia

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ugs facilities
impianti per stoccaggio del gas


Explanation:
Underground Gas Storage, in Italiano Stoccaggio del gas

L’evoluzione dello scenario energetico internazionale, e in particolare in Italia, mette in luce come lo stoccaggio del gas (Underground Gas Storage – UGS) sia uno dei punti di maggiore interesse per i riflessi strategici che ha sul mercato.
http://www.assomineraria.org/news/view.php?news_pk=2953

Lucia Ghisu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
5 mins
  -> Grazie Gaetano!