KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering: Industrial

melt processability

Italian translation: possibilità di lavorazione del materiale fuso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:melt processability
Italian translation:possibilità di lavorazione del materiale fuso
Entered by: Alberta Batticciotto

09:52 May 19, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: melt processability
lavorazione di materiali plastici da trasformare in pellicole e rivestimenti.
Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
possibilità di lavorazione del materiale fuso
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Alberta Batticciotto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1possibilità di lavorazione del materiale fusoAlberta Batticciotto
3 +1possibilità di essere sottoposto a fusione
Alberto Ladavas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
possibilità di lavorazione del materiale fuso


Explanation:
:-)


Alberta Batticciotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giorgio Testa: pensandoci un pò, non è in discussione la possibilità di fondere (chi lo vieta?), bensì la possibilità di lavorare i materiali fusi.
29 mins
  -> grazie

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
possibilità di essere sottoposto a fusione


Explanation:
Così a naso...

Alberto Ladavas
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Siotto: i nostri nasi sono in sintonia :-D
5 mins
  -> spero tu non abbia il raffreddore, perchè io sto bene! ;-) grazie