KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering: Industrial

awarded

Italian translation: premiato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:awarded
Italian translation:premiato
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

09:19 Jun 17, 2005
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: awarded
X has been awarded on Jan-2001 as Plastic Parts Strategic Supplier for whole Y Group, based on X capability on: product development support, mould design and construction, production technology and capacity, quality standard.

L'intero gruppo Y ha premiato X come fornitore strategico di parti in plastica, sulla base delle competenze X relative al supporto nello sviluppo del prodotto, progettazione e costruzione di stampi, tecnologie e capacità produttive, livello di qualità.
Laura Morarelli
Italy
premiato
Explanation:
direi che va benissimo anche come hai girato la frase in forma attiva
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2a X è stato conferito il titolo di 'Fornitore strategico delle parti in plastica' per l'interoGruppoGiorgio Testa
4premiato
Francesca Siotto


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
premiato


Explanation:
direi che va benissimo anche come hai girato la frase in forma attiva

Francesca Siotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a X è stato conferito il titolo di 'Fornitore strategico delle parti in plastica' per l'interoGruppo


Explanation:
Una soluzione.

Giorgio Testa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie: anche a me sembra di capire così - direi anche: sulla base delle sue competenze relative a...
1 hr
  -> grazie luskie!

agree  Elena Ghetti
1 hr
  -> grazie Elena!