KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering: Industrial

pression net

Italian translation: rete in pressione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pressure net
Italian translation:rete in pressione
Entered by: Anna Paola Farinacci

13:30 Oct 25, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: pression net
si tratta di un manuale su un sistema per depurare il metallo fuso nella siviera. l'espressione ricorre nelle seguenti frasi:

1) the unit has 2 pressure net connections for argon and nitrogen
2) the ventilated space if for the prevention that argon flows into the nitrogen pressure net.

e nei seguenti punti della scheda tecnica:

1) No. of pressure net inlets
2) Inlet pressure nets
3) Bypass pressure net

grazie infinite a tutti!
Anna Paola Farinacci
Italy
rete in pressione
Explanation:
ci sono due attacchi sulla rete in pressione: per l'argon e per l'azoto
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
su suggerimento di gian ho trovato diversi riscontri in rete ed ho adottato questa traduzione. grazie a tutti per l'aiuto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rete di pressione
clarinet3
4rete in pressione
Gian


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rete in pressione


Explanation:
ci sono due attacchi sulla rete in pressione: per l'argon e per l'azoto

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 336
Grading comment
su suggerimento di gian ho trovato diversi riscontri in rete ed ho adottato questa traduzione. grazie a tutti per l'aiuto!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pressure net
rete di pressione


Explanation:
...

clarinet3
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish