KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering: Industrial

full scope

Italian translation: completo


22:29 Jun 23, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / elettrotecnica
English term or phrase: full scope
XXX is ***a full scope*** supplier of power applications
Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Italian translation:completo
Explanation:
ciao
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fornitore di tutto ciò che serve per ..
Gian
4completo
Elena Ghetti


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
full scope supplier
fornitore di tutto ciò che serve per ..


Explanation:
le applicazioni di potenza/forza (nel campo elettrico)

ho aggiunto "supplier" anche se non dovrei

scope of supply è l'insieme/il totale/il campo della fornitura

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 336

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annamaria Leone: a trecentosessanta gradi?
12 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
completo


Explanation:
ciao

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Grazie