KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering: Industrial

statuary codes

Italian translation: norme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:statuary codes
Italian translation:norme
Entered by: Gian

12:57 Jun 24, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / elettrotecnica
English term or phrase: statuary codes
XXXX provides you with all the support you need to comply with all testing and inspection activities required by ***statuary codes*** for pressure vessels, steam boiler installations, lifting appliances, and electrical equipment
Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
norme
Explanation:
io userei norme, dato che ormai per le apparecchiature elettriche per i recipienti in pressione, per i mezzi di sollevamento, per l'installazione delle caldaie sono state emesse direttive e norme ben precise che vanno osservate e dalle quali non si può derogare; si deve apporre la marcatura CE, si devono avere i file tecnici costruttivi e l'esame dei rischi, ecc. ecc.
Anche le vecchie norme CEI sono diventate ora EN.
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1norme
Gian
5requisiti di legge
Vittorio Preite
5codici statutari
Laura Gentili


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
codici statutari


Explanation:
refuso per "statutary".

Laura Gentili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
requisiti di legge


Explanation:
.

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
norme


Explanation:
io userei norme, dato che ormai per le apparecchiature elettriche per i recipienti in pressione, per i mezzi di sollevamento, per l'installazione delle caldaie sono state emesse direttive e norme ben precise che vanno osservate e dalle quali non si può derogare; si deve apporre la marcatura CE, si devono avere i file tecnici costruttivi e l'esame dei rischi, ecc. ecc.
Anche le vecchie norme CEI sono diventate ora EN.

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 336
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Ghetti: ...richiesti dalla normativa vigente
1 hr