KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering (general)

compressor wire

Italian translation: cavo del compressore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compressor wire
Italian translation:cavo del compressore
Entered by: flaviofbg

09:03 May 20, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Technical
English term or phrase: compressor wire
"2. Verify that installed field wiring is in accordance with compressor motor nameplate data. Wiring must be sized in accordance with the NEC and/or local codes. The minimum size compressor wire must be AWG 12."

Cavo compressore? Sembra che non esista così in italiano.

AWG è una misurazione?

Grazie per il vostro aiuto!
Flavio
flaviofbg
Spain
cavo del compressore
Explanation:
AWG 12 è un tipo di cavo.Vedi internet
Selected response from:

Valentina Viali
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille, anche per la spiegazione su AWG 12.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4filo (elettrico) del compressoreGiorgio Testa
4cavo del compressore
Valentina Viali


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cavo del compressore


Explanation:
AWG 12 è un tipo di cavo.Vedi internet

Valentina Viali
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Grazie mille, anche per la spiegazione su AWG 12.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
filo (elettrico) del compressore


Explanation:
il filo dell'avvolgimento del compressore.
Vedere:
http://www.eataequipment.it/diagnosi.htm

Giorgio Testa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 110