KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering (general)

3D landmark

Italian translation: riferimento tridimensionale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:3D landmark
Italian translation:riferimento tridimensionale
Entered by: Alberta Batticciotto

08:21 May 23, 2005
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: 3D landmark
When the “3D landmark" feature is turned on, the system will display the 3D landmark on the map

Punto di riferimento 3D?
xxxMozart
riferimento tridimensionale
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Alberta Batticciotto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2riferimento tridimensionaleAlberta Batticciotto
4punto di riferimento a 3D
Noelia Fernández Vega


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
3d landmark
riferimento tridimensionale


Explanation:
:-)

Alberta Batticciotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano Asperti: De nada, Alberta! Concordo sul tennis (vedi altra domanda)... per me è mille volte meglio!!!
11 mins
  -> grazie Stefano

agree  Andrea Re
24 mins
  -> grazie Andrea

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
3d landmark
punto di riferimento a 3D


Explanation:
Si trovano molte informazioni nei ricercatori di Internet. Un saluto

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): luskie, Stefano Asperti