KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering (general)

guiding the route (contesto)

Italian translation: guida del percorso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:guiding the route
Italian translation:guida del percorso
Entered by: xxxMozart

15:25 May 23, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: guiding the route (contesto)
Speech command system indicator
xxxMozart
guida del percorso
Explanation:
Mi sembrerebbe la guida di un GPS per auto
The route è il percorso seguito, la rotta (che però è termine più squisitamente nautico o aeronautico).
Selected response from:

Giorgio Testa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1guida del percorsoGiorgio Testa
5guida per il percorsoAlberta Batticciotto


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
guida per il percorso


Explanation:
:-)

Alberta Batticciotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
guida del percorso


Explanation:
Mi sembrerebbe la guida di un GPS per auto
The route è il percorso seguito, la rotta (che però è termine più squisitamente nautico o aeronautico).

Giorgio Testa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Trapani
4 mins
  -> grazie Carla!