KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering (general)

tread building

Italian translation: assemblaggio del battistrada sul copertone


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tread building
Italian translation:assemblaggio del battistrada sul copertone
Entered by: xxxMozart

17:28 Jun 20, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: tread building
Make sure during the tread building operation tread is centred on casing

Non credo sia la costruzione del battistrada...o sì?
xxxMozart
assemblaggio del battistrada sul copertone
Explanation:
vedere:
http://www.michelin.it/it/auto/auto_cons_bib_qu_est_pne.jsp
Selected response from:

Giorgio Testa
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4assemblaggio del battistrada sul copertoneGiorgio Testa
4costruzione/realizzazione del battistradaAlberta Batticciotto


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
costruzione/realizzazione del battistrada


Explanation:
:-)

Alberta Batticciotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assemblaggio del battistrada sul copertone


Explanation:
vedere:
http://www.michelin.it/it/auto/auto_cons_bib_qu_est_pne.jsp

Giorgio Testa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Grazie!