KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering (general)

markings

Italian translation: marcatura pneumatici


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:markings
Italian translation:marcatura pneumatici
Entered by: xxxMozart

21:46 Jun 21, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: markings
Tyre markings: Insure all relevant markings are applied on retreaded casing and all obsolete and/or not relevant (ap-plicable) ones have been removed. Refer to description of tyre markings and tyre marking limitation
xxxMozart
marcatura pneumatici
Explanation:
vedere:
http://www.automator.com/intro.asp
Selected response from:

Giorgio Testa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3marcatura pneumaticiGiorgio Testa
3marcature
Elena Ghetti


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
marcatura pneumatici


Explanation:
vedere:
http://www.automator.com/intro.asp

Giorgio Testa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Ghetti: un minuto di ritardo...ciao!
1 min
  -> grazie Elena!

agree  swisstell
3 mins
  -> grazie SwissTell!

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
1 hr
  -> grazie db!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
marcature


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?biw=853&hl=it&q=marcatura battis...

Marcatura: rigatura a più colori del battistrada. Produzione: pneumatici. Materiale: gomma. Sistema: per rigatura Stripe-IT. ...
www.marking.it/gomma.htm

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 64