KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering (general)

relevant

Italian translation: marcature caratteristiche


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:relevant markings
Italian translation:marcature caratteristiche
Entered by: xxxMozart

21:49 Jun 21, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: relevant
Do not stitch the buffed edge of the skirt ƒ¶ƒnNEVER staple into skirt Tyre markings: Insure all relevant markings are applied on retreaded casing and all obsolete and/or not relevant (ap-plicable) ones have been removed. Refer to description of tyre markings and tyre marking limitation
xxxMozart
marcature caratteristiche
Explanation:
marcature caratteristiche dello pneumatico.
Vedere:
http://www.celicateamitalia.it/modules.php?name=News&file=ar...
Selected response from:

Giorgio Testa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pertinenti
swisstell
4marcature caratteristicheGiorgio Testa
3marcature necessarie
Elena Ghetti


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pertinenti


Explanation:
ciao


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Mazzola
7 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
marcature necessarie


Explanation:
.

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 64

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marcature caratteristiche


Explanation:
marcature caratteristiche dello pneumatico.
Vedere:
http://www.celicateamitalia.it/modules.php?name=News&file=ar...


Giorgio Testa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 110