KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering (general)

de-capping, re-capping

Italian translation: stappare, ritappare


16:06 Sep 9, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: de-capping, re-capping
tube de-capping machines;

tube re-capping machines;

bottle and/or vial de-capping machines;

bottle and/or vial re-capping machines;
didiv
Italian translation:stappare, ritappare
Explanation:
Provette, bottiglie o fiale)
Selected response from:

Valter Ebagezio
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1stappare, ritappare
Valter Ebagezio
4 +1svitatrici, capsulatrici/avvitatrici
silvano sommovigo
3stappatrice, tappatriceNic_Malagutti


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stappare, ritappare


Explanation:
Provette, bottiglie o fiale)

Valter Ebagezio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosanna Palermo: truly that is what it is..just like bottles
8 hrs
  -> Thanks rfmoon

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
svitatrici, capsulatrici/avvitatrici


Explanation:
Ciao, dai un'occhiata a: http://www.arol.it/pdf/REVERSE_it_gb_de.pdf


    Reference: http://www.arol.it/pdf/REVERSE_it_gb_de.pdf
    Reference: http://web.tiscali.it/lanzi/products.htm
silvano sommovigo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alberta Batticciotto
8 mins

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stappatrice, tappatrice


Explanation:
Esistono anche sotto questo nome, anche se non sono sicuro se sono proprio le macchine che fanno al caso tuo.

Ciao e buon lavoro
N

Nic_Malagutti
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8