KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering (general)

establishing ergonomically responsible living and work places

Italian translation: creazione di luoghi di lavoro e abitazioni progettati ergonomicamente


15:49 Jun 28, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: establishing ergonomically responsible living and work places
publishing, distribution and lending of books, magazines, printed matter and teaching material in the field of ergonomics, physical burden and load-bearing capacity;
Technical consultancy in the field of ergonomics in establishing ergonomically responsible living and work places;
technical consultancy regarding the ergonomic layout and decoration of workplaces and space, selection, use and application of furniture (including office furniture) and office requisites;
didiv
Italian translation:creazione di luoghi di lavoro e abitazioni progettati ergonomicamente
Explanation:
Io esprimere così il concetto. Credo sia ancora presto per parlare di coscienza ergonomica, ma arriveremo anche a quello...
Selected response from:

Francesco Paolo Jori
Portugal
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2creazione di luoghi di lavoro e abitazioni progettati ergonomicamente
Francesco Paolo Jori
3 +1realizzazione di spazi di lavoro e abitativi fondati sui principi della progettazione ergonomica
Raffaella Panigada


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
creazione di luoghi di lavoro e abitazioni progettati ergonomicamente


Explanation:
Io esprimere così il concetto. Credo sia ancora presto per parlare di coscienza ergonomica, ma arriveremo anche a quello...

Francesco Paolo Jori
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuseppe Varriale
2 hrs

agree  luskie: :)) (risate a parte, naturalmente agree anche con rp) (ma in realtà "ergonomically responsible" si potrebbe omettere del tutto, visto che è già nella prima parte della frase)
15 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
realizzazione di spazi di lavoro e abitativi fondati sui principi della progettazione ergonomica


Explanation:
Un'alternativa all'ottimo suggerimento di Francesco.

Raffaella Panigada
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuseppe Varriale: sì, davvero bella anche questa
1 hr
  -> Grazie, Joe! :-)