KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering (general)

radial air bypass

Italian translation: (per mezzo) ddel bypass radiale dell'aria


13:56 Jun 30, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: radial air bypass
the air is dispersed sideways via the radial air bypass to minimize the patient’s discomfort. From other highspeeds, this discomfort occurs from a vertical cold air stream on the preparation area.

Si tratta di una turbina odontoiatrica. Il significato è chiaro, tuttavia la traduzione letterale mi lascia perplessa. Qualche suggerimento?

Grazie!
texjax DDS PhD
Italian translation:(per mezzo) ddel bypass radiale dell'aria
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bypass dell'aria a raggiera
Giovanni Pizzati
4(per mezzo) ddel bypass radiale dell'aria
Gian


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(per mezzo) ddel bypass radiale dell'aria


Explanation:
**

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 614
Grading comment
grazie mille!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bypass dell'aria a raggiera


Explanation:
Babylon

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10